Is Filotea Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato pulp 90.5%, extra virgin olive oil, basil 1.3%,sea salt , sugar, garlic.
Check Filotea Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filotea Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Filotea Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


