Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Finest Easy Entertaining Spinach & Pine Nut Pasta Salad 750G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta, Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Spinach, Water, Basil Infused Sunflower Oil, Regato Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Toasted Pine Nuts, Lemon Juice, Basil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper, Cooked Pasta Contains: Water, Durum Wheat Semolina

Check Finest Easy Entertaining Spinach & Pine Nut Pasta Salad 750G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Finest Easy Entertaining Spinach & Pine Nut Pasta Salad 750G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSide DishMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Finest Easy Entertaining Spinach & Pine Nut Pasta Salad 750G | Spoonful