Is Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Max In 1, Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amylase enzyme
  • magnesium stearate
  • glycerin
  • protease enzyme
  • +1 more

amylase enzyme

Dietitian note

Amylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

magnesium stearate
glycerin
protease enzyme

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Polyethylene Glycol, Sodium Percarbonate, Polyacrylic Acid Sodium Bisulfite Terminated, Taed, Trisodium Dicarboxymethyl Alaninate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Alcohol Polyglycolether, Citric Acid, (1-Hydroxyethylidene) Bisphosphonic Acid Sodium Salts, Glycerin, Sodium Silicate, Protease Enzyme, Magnesium Stearate, Zinc Acetate, Amylase Enzyme, Benzotriazole, Tolyltriazole, C12-15 Alcohols Ethoxylated Propoxylated, Colorants, Fragrance.

Check Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Max In 1, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Max In 1, Tablets is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Texture
Hard
Pescatarian? Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Max In 1, Tablets | Spoonful