Is Finish Powerball Max In 1 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- amylase enzyme
- zinc acetate
- magnesium stearate
- protease enzyme
- +2 more
amylase enzyme
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyacrylic Acid Sodium Bisulfite Terminated, TAED, Trisodium Dicarboxymethyl Alaninate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Alcohol Polyglycolether, (i-Hydroxyethylidene) Bisphosphonic Acid Sodium Salts, Glycerin, Sodium Percarbonate, Protease Enzyme, Magnesium Stearate, Zinc Acetate, Amylase Enzyme, Benzotriazole, Tolyltriazole, Colorants, Fragrance.
Check Finish Powerball Max In 1 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finish Powerball Max In 1 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
About this product
Unknown · Piece


