No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Finnebrogue Guinness 6 Premium Pork Sausages 400g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (80%), Water, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Red Onion, Caramelised Red Onion (Red Onion, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cinnamon, Clove), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Diphosphates, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Nutmeg, Garlic Powder, Preservative, Sodium Metabisulphite , Dextrose, Parsley, Thyme, Bay, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Sausages filled into natural vegetable casings

Check Finnebrogue Guinness 6 Premium Pork Sausages 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Vegan? Finnebrogue Guinness 6 Premium Pork Sausages 400g | Spoonful