Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Finnebrogue Guinness 6 Premium Pork Sausages 400g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (80%), Water, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Red Onion, Caramelised Red Onion (Red Onion, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cinnamon, Clove), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Diphosphates, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Nutmeg, Garlic Powder, Preservative, Sodium Metabisulphite , Dextrose, Parsley, Thyme, Bay, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Sausages filled into natural vegetable casings

Check Finnebrogue Guinness 6 Premium Pork Sausages 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Finnebrogue Guinness 6 Premium Pork Sausages 400g | Spoonful