No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Fiona Cairns 4 Seasonal Cupcakes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Butter (MILK), Pasteurised Free Range EGG, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried BUTTERMILK, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Propane-1;2-Diol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides of Fatty Acids Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), MILK Whey Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), WHEAT Gluten, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla Extract, Stabilisers (Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Colour (Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Dried Free Range EGG White, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Fiona Cairns 4 Seasonal Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Fiona Cairns 4 Seasonal Cupcakes | Spoonful