No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Fiona Cairns Golden Sponge Pink Boutique Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Butter (Milk), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Buttermilk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Free Range Dried Egg, Raspberry Purée, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Wheat Dextrose, Milk Whey Powder, Apricot, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Corn Starch, Vanila Extract, Potato Starch, Maize Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Colours (Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide, Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Rice Bran Oil Rice Flour, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Fiona Cairns Golden Sponge Pink Boutique Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Fiona Cairns Golden Sponge Pink Boutique Cake | Spoonful