Is Fischer and Wieser Salsa - Salsa a la Charra (12 ounce) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomatillos (Tomatillos And Citric Acid), Onions, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Cilantro, Green Onions, Salt
Check Fischer and Wieser Salsa - Salsa a la Charra (12 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer and Wieser Salsa - Salsa a la Charra (12 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Fischer and Wieser Salsa - Salsa a la Charra (12 ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


