Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fish Said Fred Sea Bass Fillets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Bass (Dicentrarchus labrax) (Fish)

Check Fish Said Fred Sea Bass Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fish Said Fred Sea Bass Fillets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Slice, Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Fish Said Fred Sea Bass Fillets | Spoonful