Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fishsnax Jose Andres Wild Caught Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Our Fish Is Msc Certified, Ensuring They Are Responsibly and Sustainably Caught. Minimizes Environmental Impact by Protecting Marine Habitats and Reducing Bycatch. (Unintended Catch of No Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SARDINES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT.

Check Fishsnax Jose Andres Wild Caught Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Our Fish Is Msc Certified, Ensuring They Are Responsibly and Sustainably Caught. Minimizes Environmental Impact by Protecting Marine Habitats and Reducing Bycatch. (Unintended Catch of No against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSaladSandwich
Lactose Free? Fishsnax Jose Andres Wild Caught Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Our Fish Is Msc Certified, Ensuring They Are Responsibly and Sustainably Caught. Minimizes Environmental Impact by Protecting Marine Habitats and Reducing Bycatch. (Unintended Catch of No | Spoonful