Is flake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk 3% 1% 13% the % daily lue
- contains milk 3% 1% 13% the % daily lue
- butter
- full cream milk powder
- milk solids 20% min
milk 3% 1% 13% the % daily lue
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Shea Oil) (5% Max), Emulsifiers From Vegetable Source (E476, É442), Natural And Artificial Flavours (Butter, Vanillin). FAMILY MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MIN, COCOA SOLIDS 20% MIN. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. CONTAINS MILK 3% 1% 13% *The % Daily lue (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a dally diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutritian advice. * تدل على تسبة الاحثياج اليومي ل لمغذيات في الحصة الواحدة مبلية على نظام غذالی محتوي علی ۰ ۲۰ سعرة حرارية بحفظ في مکان بارد و جاف بعيدا عن اشعة الشمس المباشرة KEEP IN A COOL &DRY PLACE AWAY FROM DIRECT SUNLIGHT صنع في مصر. انتاج مونديليز إيجيبت فودز ش.م.م )کرافت فودز ايجيبت ش. م.م. سابقا( في الفرع الكائن في المنطقة الصناعية الثائية B2 - مدينة العاشر من رمضان. الوزن الصافي 01,0اجم Net Weight 101.5 g Made in Egypt. Manufactured by Mondelez Egypt Foods S.A.E. (formerly Kraft Foods Egypt S.A.E.) in its branch located at Second Industrial Zone B2, Tenth of Ramadan. Prody ction Date: / Best Before: تاريخ الإنتاج: يفضل استهلاکه قبل 12/09/21 207 B12 12/09/22 Mondelēz, International PP/PE OEC3313671 3095688 7 "622210 995582" We care contact us hotline (in Egypt) 16776 Web: www.mondelezinternational.co
Check flake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open flake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


