Is Flavor God Let There Be Flavor Taco Tuesday Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural paprika flavor
natural paprika flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Onions, Garlic, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Fennel Seed Cracked, Oregano, Natural Paprika Flavor, and Crushed Chili Pepper.
Check Flavor God Let There Be Flavor Taco Tuesday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavor God Let There Be Flavor Taco Tuesday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


