Is FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, GUAVA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial guava flavor
natural and artificial guava flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Invert Sugar, Concentrated (Apple, Grape, Pear, Guava), Juices, Contains 0, : Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Guava Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Brominated Soybean Oil, Caramel Color, Red 40
Check FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, GUAVA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


