This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FLAVORED MINTS, CHERRY APPLE TWIST Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, TARTARIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, DRIED ACEROLA EXTRACT, DRIED GREEN APPLE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check FLAVORED MINTS, CHERRY APPLE TWIST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMintyTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? FLAVORED MINTS, CHERRY APPLE TWIST | Spoonful