Is FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR COTTONSEED), SEASONING (LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MALIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM CITRATE), SALT.

Check FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Lactose Free? FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR | Spoonful