Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Flavored Sour Cream Onion chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (DRIED WHEY (MILK), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SPICES, FLAVOR [CORN MALTODEXTRIN MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATO [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], CITRIC ACID), SALT. CONTAINS: MILK. INGREDIENTES: PAPAS, ACEITE VEGETAL (CONTIENE UNO O MAS DE LO SIGUIENTE: ACEITE DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE SEMILLA DE ALGODÓN, ACEITE DE CANOLA), CONDIMENTOS (SUERO DESHIDRATADO [LECHE], MALTODEXTRINA DE MAÍZ, ALMIDÓN DE MAÍZ, AZÚCAR, CEBOLLA EN POLVO, GLUTAMATO MONOSÓDICO, SAL, ESPECIAS, SABORIZANTE [MALTODEXTRINA DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE MANTEQUILLA MODIFICADO, SAL, MANTEQUILLA DESHIDRATA - DA, GOMA GUAR, BICARBONATO DE SODIO, ACHIOTE [COLORANTE] CURCUMA [COLORANTE], ÁCIDO CÍTRICO), SAL CONTIENE: LECHE.

Check Flavored Sour Cream Onion chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Flavored Sour Cream Onion chips | Spoonful