Is Flavored Sweet BarBECUE RIPPLE POTATO Chips Gluten Free?

Ingredients
amin d/vitamina d 0mcg cium/calcio 10mg /hierro 0.3mg assium / potasio 300mg 0% 0% 2% 6% % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. valor diario (vd) le indica cuánto un nutriente en una porción de alimentos ribuye a una dieta diaria. 2,000 calorías al día se utiliza para asesoramiento de ción general. edients: potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or e of the following: corn oil, cottonseed oil, canola fructose, monosodium (sugar, seasoning tamate, dehydrated tomato, paprika (flavor & or), spice, dehydrated garlic, hydrolyzed corn otein, extractives of paprika (color), corn maltodex - in, citric acid, caramel color, natural hickory smoke avor), salt. ngredientes: papas, aceite vegetal (contin
Check Flavored Sweet BarBECUE RIPPLE POTATO Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavored Sweet BarBECUE RIPPLE POTATO Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


