Is Flax4Life Gluten-Free Flax Snacking Granola Banana Coconut Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Flaxseeds, Rolled Oats, Honey, Water, Unsulphured Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavoring), Unsulphured Unsweetened Coconut, Evaporated Cane Juice, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Flax4Life Gluten-Free Flax Snacking Granola Banana Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Gluten-Free Flax Snacking Granola Banana Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Snack · Granule


