Is FLAXSEED LINSEED BREAD, FLAXSEED Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LINSEED BREAD; INGREDIENTS: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLAKES, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FLAXSEED, RYE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST.
Check FLAXSEED LINSEED BREAD, FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAXSEED LINSEED BREAD, FLAXSEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


