Is Flora Fantasy Olive Mix Marinated With Spices, Marinated With Spices Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupins

lupins

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES, LUPINS, WATER, CHILI, PARSLEY, FENNEL SEED, ROSEMARY, SALT, TRACES OF SUNFLOWER OIL, ANTIOXIDANTS: ASCORBIC ACID E300, ACIDITY CORRECTOR: LACTIC ACID E270.

Check Flora Fantasy Olive Mix Marinated With Spices, Marinated With Spices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSide Dish
Peanut Free? Flora Fantasy Olive Mix Marinated With Spices, Marinated With Spices | Spoonful