No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Floral Cherry Blossom Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, water, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, wheat and maize glucose syrup, butter (milk), dried free range egg, humectant (vegetable glycerine), wheat and maize glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), apricots, palm oil, raspberry purée, stabiliser (tragacanth), raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), salt, milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), gelling agent (pectin), flavouring, dried free range egg albumen, vanilla extract, spirulina concentrate, colours (beetroot red, caramelised sugar syrup), safflower concentrate, firming agent (calcium chloride), titanium dioxide.

Check Floral Cherry Blossom Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Floral Cherry Blossom Cake | Spoonful