Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Flour Tortillas Burrito Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, contains les than 2% of baking powder (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, corn starch, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), fumaric acid, mono - and diglycerides, sea salt, enzymes, sugar, as a dough conditioner: sodium metabisulfite, as a preservative: calcium propionate, sorbic acid. contains wheat. m h to f la 16 su c 80

Check Flour Tortillas Burrito against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch
Dairy Free? Flour Tortillas Burrito | Spoonful