Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Flour tortillas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour enriched (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, sodium aluminium phosphate), calcium propionate (a preservative), rice flour, fumaric acid, guar gum, mono & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (a preservative), and sodium metabisulfite (dough conditioner). contains a bioengineered food ingredient. contains: wheat. net wt 1004 oz. (310g) 08

Check Flour tortillas against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Flour tortillas | Spoonful