Is FLOUR TORTILLAS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched bleached flour
enriched bleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BAKING POWDER, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, DISTILLED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, BAKING SODA, AND SUGAR.
Check FLOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


