Is FOCACCIA, SALSA CHEDDAR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FOCACCLA (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON , THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, YEAST, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVES], OREGANO, BASIL, ROSEMARY, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT STARCH , AZODICARBONAMIDE, CALCIUM IODATE, ENZYME, CALCIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE], SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC OIL, BHA ); SALSA (CRUSHED TOMATOES, [WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES], ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GARLIC AND NATURAL FLAVORING); CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR], ANTICAKING AGENT (POTATO STARCH , CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]); OLIVE OIL
Check FOCACCIA, SALSA CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOCACCIA, SALSA CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


