Is focaccine Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt de ble

malt de ble

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé, huile de tournesol riche en acide oleigue, olives noires (3,2%), sel, levure, malt de blé, huile d'olive vierge extra (0,6%), arôme. Traces éventuelles de graines de sésame, de lait et de moutarde. Conserver à l'abri de la chaleur et de l'humidité.

Check focaccine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishDipping
Oat Free? focaccine | Spoonful