Is Food Club Extra Sharp Seafood Sauce Pour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Prepared Horseradish (horseradish, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Artificial Mustard Oil, Sodium Bisulphite), Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Seasoning, Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Food Club Extra Sharp Seafood Sauce Pour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Extra Sharp Seafood Sauce Pour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


