Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is FOOD LION, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR).

Check FOOD LION, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Egg Free? FOOD LION, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH | Spoonful