This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Food Lion Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomato ion facts puree (water, tomato paste), water, less than 2% of: salt, onion he 1/4 cup (61g) | powder, garlic powder, citric acid, natural flavors, dehydrated ings per container ced eving 15 bell peppers. es

Check Food Lion Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping
Pescatarian? Food Lion Tomato Sauce | Spoonful