Is Food Lion Traditional Cream Cheese Icing Cupcake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
cream cheese loing (sugar, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil, mono - and digly oerides), dex trose, containe 2% or lese of eaoh of the following: gream cheese powder (cream cheese solide (cream, nonfat milk, salt, sodium alginete, la otio aoid), corn syrup solida, sodium caseinate (milk), na tural flavor), corn 3taroh, soy bean oil, salt, natural flavor, benz oio a oid (preservative), poly eorbete 80, propyl gallate (antiox idant), beta carofene (color)), chooola te cupceke (sugar, enriohed blea ohed wheat flour (wheat flour, nia oin, reduced iran, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic aoid), egg w hites, soy bean oil, egga, skim milk, coooa alkali prooessed, water, containa leaa than 2% of the following: leavening (baking soda, sodium a oid py rophoaphate, monooalolum phosphate), whey (a milk derivative), prapy lene gly ool mono and diesters of fate and fatty aoida, salt, modified tapioca staroh, mono and digly nerides, na tural and artifioial flav or, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), modified carnataroh, poly sorbate 60, wheat staroh, guar gum, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl la oty la te, soy leoithin), chooala te strawe (sugar, ochooolate liquar, coooa bufter, butter oil (milk), emuleifier soy le oithin, na tural vanilla) net ht 15 az 20
Check Food Lion Traditional Cream Cheese Icing Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Traditional Cream Cheese Icing Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Snack · Piece


