Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled White Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Garlic, Onion Juice Concentrate, Onion, Orange Peel, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Ginger, Toasted Sesame Oil, Red Pepper Flakes, Dried

Check Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafeway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce | Spoonful