Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is FOODHOLD, JORDAN CANDIED ALMONDS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM, DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check FOODHOLD, JORDAN CANDIED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Peanut Free? FOODHOLD, JORDAN CANDIED ALMONDS | Spoonful