Is Foodtown Wholesome Deluxe Mix, Wholesome Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW PEPITAS, RAW ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, ROASTED UNSALTED CASHEWS (PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA OIL), TURKISH FILBERTS, WALNUTS.

Check Foodtown Wholesome Deluxe Mix, Wholesome against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing