Is Foodtown Wholesome Deluxe Mix, Wholesome Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • turkish filberts
  • brazil nuts
  • roasted unsalted cashews
  • raw almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

turkish filberts
brazil nuts
roasted unsalted cashews

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW PEPITAS, RAW ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, ROASTED UNSALTED CASHEWS (PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA OIL), TURKISH FILBERTS, WALNUTS.

Check Foodtown Wholesome Deluxe Mix, Wholesome against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Foodtown Wholesome Deluxe Mix, Wholesome | Spoonful