No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.

Is For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion 25,4%, Potato 19,8%, Carrot 16,5%, Water, Halal Lamb Meat 10%, Tomato Puree 9,9%, Apricot Puree (Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid) 3,3%, Curry, Garlic, Coriander, Ginger 0,03%, Cumin

Check For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Alpha-Gal Friendly? For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g | Spoonful