Is Forest Feast 120g Butter Praline Caramelised Mix Nuts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts (30%), Almonds (27%), Pecan Nuts (18%), Brown Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk , Sugar), Sugar, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Salted Butter (1%) (Butter ( Milk ), Salt), Salt, Buttermilk Powder ( Milk ), Burnt Sugar, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Forest Feast 120g Butter Praline Caramelised Mix Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forest Feast 120g Butter Praline Caramelised Mix Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
BUTTER & HERB GLUTEN-FREE RICE PASTA & SAUCE MIX, BUTTER & HERB
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Butter Golden - 15.25 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Favorite Day Peanut Butter Chocolate Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


