Is Formula 10.0.6 Pores BE Pure Mud Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 stearate
  • glycerin
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • +1 more

peg-40 stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin
cetyl alcohol
glyceryl stearate se

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Kaolin, Bentonite, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, PEG-40 Stearate, Ceteareth-20, Tocopherol, Fragaria Chiloensis (Strawberry) Fruit Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Salicylic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Sodium Hydroxide, Red 7 Lake.

Check Formula 10.0.6 Pores BE Pure Mud Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Formula 10.0.6 Pores BE Pure Mud Mask is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown