Is Formula 10.0.6 Pores BE Pure Mud Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 stearate
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate se
- +1 more
peg-40 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Kaolin, Bentonite, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, PEG-40 Stearate, Ceteareth-20, Tocopherol, Fragaria Chiloensis (Strawberry) Fruit Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Salicylic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Sodium Hydroxide, Red 7 Lake.
Check Formula 10.0.6 Pores BE Pure Mud Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formula 10.0.6 Pores BE Pure Mud Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Formula 10.0.6 Pores BE Pure Mud Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


