Is Foster Clark's Snak Pack Strawberry Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- b>milk</b
- reconstituted full cream <b>milk </b
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Full Cream <b>Milk </b>(70%), Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Unsalted Butter (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Flavours, Strawberry Juice (1.2%), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Colour (120).<br><b><br>Contains: Milk.<br>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Foster Clark's Snak Pack Strawberry Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Clark's Snak Pack Strawberry Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Foster Clark's Snak Pack Strawberry Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


