Is Four Cheese Lasagna (Frozen) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan
parmesan
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ricotta Cheese, Fresh Pasta Sheets (Durum Semolina, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water), Tomato Herb Sauce (Plum Tomatoes (Vine Ripened Fresh Plum Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Fresh Basil Leaf, Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Onions, Crushed Tomatoes (Fresh Vine Ripened Tomatoes, Salt), Garlic, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Oregano, Pepper, Spices), Mozzarella, Homogenized Milk, Parmesan, Romano Cheese, Liquid Whole Eggs
Check Four Cheese Lasagna (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Lasagna (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Four Cheese Lasagna (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


