Is FOUR PEAKS, PUMPKIN PORTER HARVEST BRATS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, PUMPKIN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED VINEGAR.

Check FOUR PEAKS, PUMPKIN PORTER HARVEST BRATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryMaltyEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichCooking
Wheat Free? FOUR PEAKS, PUMPKIN PORTER HARVEST BRATS | Spoonful