Is Four Whole Grains Muesli 2.2 oz. Cups Oats So Good by True North Granola (Original Flavor, 6 PACK ) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ats, Oat Bran, Rye Flakes, Wheat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Raw Sunflower Seeds, Raw Pumpking Seeds, Cinnamon, Cloves

Check Four Whole Grains Muesli 2.2 oz. Cups Oats So Good by True North Granola (Original Flavor, 6 PACK ) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Four Whole Grains Muesli 2.2 oz. Cups Oats So Good by True North Granola (Original Flavor, 6 PACK ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SpicyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go