Is Four Whole Grains Muesli 2.2 oz. Cups Oats So Good by True North Granola (Original Flavor, 6 PACK ) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ats, Oat Bran, Rye Flakes, Wheat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Raw Sunflower Seeds, Raw Pumpking Seeds, Cinnamon, Cloves

Check Four Whole Grains Muesli 2.2 oz. Cups Oats So Good by True North Granola (Original Flavor, 6 PACK ) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Four Whole Grains Muesli 2.2 oz. Cups Oats So Good by True North Granola (Original Flavor, 6 PACK ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SpicyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Four Whole Grains Muesli 2.2 oz. Cups Oats So Good by True North Granola (Original Flavor, 6 PACK ) | Spoonful