Is Fove cheese garlic toast Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, VEGETABLE PROTEIN, CORN MEAL), SPREAD (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [SOYBEAN, PALM], WATER, CRUSHED GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MONOGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GARLIC EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), CHEESE TOPPING (LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], ASIAGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SPICE).
Check Fove cheese garlic toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fove cheese garlic toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


