This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fox's 105g Chocolatey Biscuits Viennese Milk Chocolate Dipped Fingers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk Chocolate (32%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey ( Milk ), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Butter ( Milk ) (25%), Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Flavouring Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Fox's 105g Chocolatey Biscuits Viennese Milk Chocolate Dipped Fingers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Pescatarian? Fox's 105g Chocolatey Biscuits Viennese Milk Chocolate Dipped Fingers | Spoonful