No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Fox's 150g Biscuits Jam 'n' Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Biscuits Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raspberry Flavoured Apple Jam (9%) (Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Acid: Citric Acid), Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin

Check Fox's 150g Biscuits Jam 'n' Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? Fox's 150g Biscuits Jam 'n' Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Biscuits | Spoonful