Is FRAMORE, Bella di Cerignola green olives stuffed with sun-dried tomato 10.2 Oz (2X)- Imported from Italy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lives, Sundried Tomatoes, Water, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid

Check FRAMORE, Bella di Cerignola green olives stuffed with sun-dried tomato 10.2 Oz (2X)- Imported from Italy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRAMORE, Bella di Cerignola green olives stuffed with sun-dried tomato 10.2 Oz (2X)- Imported from Italy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? FRAMORE, Bella di Cerignola green olives stuffed with sun-dried tomato 10.2 Oz (2X)- Imported from Italy | Spoonful