Is FRAMORE, Bella di Cerignola green olives stuffed with sun-dried tomato 10.2 Oz (2X)- Imported from Italy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lives, Sundried Tomatoes, Water, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid
Check FRAMORE, Bella di Cerignola green olives stuffed with sun-dried tomato 10.2 Oz (2X)- Imported from Italy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRAMORE, Bella di Cerignola green olives stuffed with sun-dried tomato 10.2 Oz (2X)- Imported from Italy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
FRAMORE, Bella di Cerignola green olives stuffed with sun-dried tomato 10.2 Oz (2X)- Imported from Italy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


