Is FRANKFORD, NICKELODEON, PAW CANDY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check FRANKFORD, NICKELODEON, PAW CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANKFORD, NICKELODEON, PAW CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


